Home       Forum News       Archive       Sitemap       Media-Center       Contacts
omplex of office buildings of the Government of Moscow, Moscow, 12 - 13 of April, 2018
Participans
MIEF Organizers
Program Committee
Organizing Committee
Partners and Sponsors
Corporate Partners
MIEF Speakers
MIEF Operators
Participation Terms
Photogallery
Travel & Accommodation

 
Home / Archive / 2014 / Program MIEF-201... / 21 april 2014

Back

21 april 2014

PROGRAMME

21 April 2014
4, ulitsa Ilyinka, Moscow,  Gostiny Dvor

09.00 - 18.00

«Russian Fuel and Energy Complex in the XXI Century» Exhibition opening hours 

10.00 - 10.10

Forum Opening Ceremony

Greetings for the participants and guests of the Forum:

Speech of Welcome of the Chairman of the Federal Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation;
Rogotzky Victor Victorovuch, member of the Economy Policy’ Committee, Federal Council of the RF;

Speech of welcome of the Chairman of the State Duma of the RF;
Lipatov Yury Alexandrovich
, first deputy chairman of the Energetics Committee of the State Duma.

Sheech of welcome of the Minister of energetics of the Russian Federation;
Texler Alexey Leonidovich
, deputy minister of energetic of the RF.

10.00 - 12.30

Session 1. Plenary discussion: «The forecast of development of the world economy and energy - 2014»

Moderator:

Makarov Alexey Alexandrovich, the counselor of the RAS, member of the Academy

Discussion participants:

Grigoryev Leonid Markovich, the Senior counselor of the Analytic Center of the
Government of the RF, professor of the National Research University by the Higher School of Economics (NRU HSE);

Kulagin Vyacheslav Alexandrovich, the head of the World Economy Markets’ Research Center of the NRU HSE;

Mitrova Tatiana Alexeevna, the head of Development Department of the World and Russia’ Oil and Gas Complex.

Session 2. Plenary Discussion: “Energy Strategy of Russia: if it’s possible to become competitive, relying upon the outdated values”
 
Moderator:

Epishov Alexander Pavlovich, the Senior analyst of the Moscow International Energy Forum “Russian Fuel and Energy Complex in the XXI Century”

Discussion participants:

Texler Alexey Leonidovich, deputy Minister of energetic of the RF;

Bushuev Vitaly Vasilevich, General Director of the Energy Strategy Institute, professor;

Golubev Valery Alexandriovich, deputy Chairman of the Board of JSC “Gazprom”;

Gromov Alexey Igorevich, Director for Energy, Institute of the Energy and Finance, General Director of the Expert-Consultancy Center “ World Energy”;

Dmitrievsky Anatoly Nikolaevich, Director of the Institute of the Oil and Gas problems of the Russian Academy of Science (RAS), Member of the RAS academy;

Korneev Andrey Victorovich, the head of the Energy Safety Problems’ Center, Institute of the USA and Canada of the RAS;

Likhachev Andrey Nikolaevich, General Director of JSC «Planeta ZIL»;

Makarov Alexey Alexandrovich, counselor of the RAS, member of the RAS academy;

Maslov Sergey Ilyich, director of the development program, Moscow Energy Institute;

Grigoryev Alexander Vladimirovich, head of the Fuel and Energy Complex Research Dept., the Institute of the Natural Monopolies Problems.

Venue: Plenary Session Hall

12.30 - 13.00

Ceremonial Opening of the Exhibition “Russian Fuel and Energy complex in XXI Century”

Texler Alexey Leonidovich, deputy minister of energetic of the RF;

Rogotzky Victor Victorovuch, member of the Economy Policy’ Committee, Federal Council of the RF;

Mezhevich Valentin Efimovich, deputy General Director JSC “Russian Networks”

Demkov Vladimir Ivanovich, General Director of LLC «SK Stolitza»;

Epishov Andrey Pavlovich
, General director of Moscow International Energy Forum “Russian Fuel and Energy complex in XXI Century”

Venue:  Exhibition Opening Sector

13.00 - 14.30

State Reception. Partners and Exhibitors Awarding Ceremony

Presentation of II edition of the book

«Resource-innovative development of Russian economics», the authors - A.N. Dmitrievsky, N.I. Komkov, A.M. Mastepanov, M.V. Krotova

Venue: Reception Hall
14.30 - 17.00 Plenary Discussion: «Energy Strategies of the Federal subjects within the RF: targets, conditions and instruments»

Moderator:

Lipatov Yury Alexandrovich, the First Deputy Chairman of the Energy Committee of the State Duma

Discussion participants:

Bychkov Dmitry Leonidovich, deputy director for development of the St-Petersburg budget enterprise « Energy Saving Center»;
«Realization of the energy saving projects and increasing of energy effectiveness in St. Petersburg»;

Golovschikov Vladimir Olegovich, General director of the Non-Commercial Partnership «Eastern-Siberian association of the energy auditors»;
«Functioning problems and development prospects of the territorial distributive electric grid companies»;

Eroshin Yury Alexandrovich, Vice-president for the portfolio of production and trading JSC «Fortum»;

Demkov Vladimir Ivanovich, General Director of LLC «SK Stolitza»;

Ipatov Pavel Leonidovich, deputy General director – Director for strategy and organizational development of JSC “Electric Power Division Rosatom”;
 «Strategy of development of the Electric Power Division of the State Corporation «Rosatom»;

Mezhevich Valentin Efimovich, deputy General Director of JSC “Russian Networks”;
«Electric grid development and renewal of the technological structure of the electric energy’ transfer and consumption»;

Raevsky Yury Vitalyevich, the head of  the Management Dept. of the energy retail activity JSC “The Second Generating Company of the wholesale power market”
“Activity of the  SGC-2 in the structure of the fuel and energy complex of Russia”

Rogotzky Victor Victorovuch, Member of the Economy Policy’ Committee, Federal Council of the RF;

Sabirzanov Airat Yarullovich, deputy General Director –Director for economic and finance  JSC “Generating Company”
«Competition in electric power industry – myths and reality. Forward to the past»;

Selyutin Dmitry Eduardovich, the first deputy General Director for investments and development JSC “Far East Energy Management Company”.

Stepchenko Vasily Alexandrovich,  the head of Innovations Department of the Management Unit for innovations, investments and expenses JSC “Inter RAO UES”;
«The main directions of perspective development and innovative activity of the Group “Inter RAO”;

Venue: Plenary Session Hall
15.30 - 18.00 Round Table:
«Operate reliability of the heat-mechanic equipment (HME) on the enterprises of the Fuel and Energy complex: problems, innovative experience, new technologies, equipment and materials”

General Partner of the Round Table:


Scientific-industrial company “Ilma”

Moderator:

Epishov Alexander Pavlovich, the Senior analyst of the Moscow International Energy Forum “Fuel and Energy complex of Russia in XXI Century”, General Director LLC “Ilma”.

Speakers:

Grak Dmitry Georgievich – Head Editor of the Journal “Pipe Line fittings and equipment”
«The modern problems and forecast of development of the pipe line’ market in 2014»;

Egorov Andrey Yurievich, General Director JSC «Norilsk-Taimyr Energetic Company»;
«Technical politic and experience of JSC «Norilsk-Taimyr Energetic Company» in the field of providing reliability of heat equipment in power electric plants and heat grids»;

Epishov Alexander Pavlovich, the Senior analyst of the Moscow International Energy Forum “Fuel and Energy complex of Russia in XXI Century”, General Director LLC “Ilma”
«Quality of the production and competition level of the suppliers in the field of Fuel and Energy complex. Experience and lessons of the ILMA Company»;

Ustinov Alexander Alexandrovich, head of laboratory of the Energetic Center of Skolkovsky science and technologies Institute;
«Creation of experimental laboratory in the Skolkovsky science and technologies Institute (Skoltech) for research problems of effectiveness and reliability of the heat mechanic equipment»;

Franz Schantz  – Manager for consumer goods, KWO Dichtungstechnik GmbH (Germany)

Discussion participants:

Alkhimova Nadezhda Nikolaevna, press-secretary of JSC «Firma ORGRES»;

Demishina Zinaida Vadsimovna,  deputy general director for external communications LLC “Ilma”;

Evstigneev Alexalder Vyacheslavovich, Head of energy effectiveness sector of the Production activity Unit JSC “Inter RAO”;

Zolotarevsky Srgey Alexeevich, General Director of LLC «NPF «RASKO»;

Kuzmichev Vlasimir Alexeevich, technical director of JSC «Firma ORGRES»;

Mastakov Oleg Valerievich, head of  the workshop No12 (steam and air supply) of LLC «Ryazanskaya NPK»;

Medvedeva Natalia Sergeevna, head of exhibition projects Dept., International Exhibition company MVK;

Moskvichev Alexander Fedorovich, Senior Engineer of the North-East Branch No3 JSC  «Moscow United Energy Company -MUEC»;

Nikolaev Andrey Eduardovich, Deputy chief engineer JSC «UEC»;

Orlov Alexey Alexandrovich, Commerical director LLC «Valverus-TPA»:

Plaxyi Natalia Alexandrovna, Commercial director LLC «Ilma»;

Saraev Alexander Alexeevich, director of «Central» Branch No1 of JSC «MOEK»;

Soklakov Vladimir Dmitrievich, sales manager of  SGL Carbon Group;

Sonin Mikhail Sergeevich, Head of Direction of technical politics of the Production activity’ Unit of JSC «Inter RAO»;

Struchkov Alexander Anatolievich, the head of Project JSC “The Second Generating Company of the wholesale power market”;

Torosyan Alexander Surenovich, Development Director LLC «Ilma»;

Khromov Valery Anatolievich, deputy General Director JSC «Firma ORGRES»;

Shevchuk Artur Stanislavovich, technical director LLC “research-production Company  «ATEK».

Venue: Conference-Hall
17.30 - 18.30 Concert

Venue: Plenary Session Hal
© 2002 - 2018 designed by Smartum IT